The Apprentice Open 2015 – Results

And those numbers in full.

1 (1). Yasmina Siadatan – Series 5
2 (NE). Jason Leech – Series 9
3 (5). Debra Barr – Series 5
4 (12). Stuart Baggs – Series 6
5 (NE). Dr Leah Totton – Series 9
6 (2). Stella English – Series 6
7 (3). Ruth Badger – Series 2
8 (14). Saira Khan – Series 1
9 (28). Helen Milligan – Series 7
10 (7). Susan Ma – Series 7
11 (NE). Sarah Dales – Series 10
12 (13). Jim Eastwood – Series 7
13 (20). Melody Hossaini – Series 7
14 (18). James McQuillan – Series 5
15 (10). Raef Bjayou – Series 4
16 (19). Gabrielle Omar – Series 8
17 (4). Chris Bates – Series 6
18 (NE). Roisin Hogan – Series 10
19 (30). Liz Locke – Series 6
20 (NE). Luisa Zissman – Series 9
21 (9). Ricky Martin – Series 8
22 (6). Nick Holzherr – Series 8
23 (25). Paloma Vivanco – Series 6
24 (11). Lucinda Ledgerwood – Series 4
25 (17). Joanna Riley – Series 6
26 (27). Kate Walsh – Series 5
27 (NE). Daniel Lassman – Series 10
28 (8). Tom Pellereau – Series 7
29 (NE). Alex Mills – Series 9
30 (NE). Solomon Akhtar – Series 10
31 (43). Simon Ambrose – Series 3
32 (35). Jade Nash – Series 8
33 (NE). Francesca MacVarley-Duff – Series 9
34 (22). Natasha Scribbins – Series 7
35 (24). Lee McQueen – Series 4
36 (21). Kristina Grimes – Series 3
37 (NE). Jemma Bird – Series 10
38 (37). Melissa Cohen – Series 6
39 (44). Tre Azam – Series 3
40 (16). Katie Hopkins – Series 3
41 (29). Claire Young – Series 4
42 (NE). Steven Uguolah – Series 10
43 (38). Kimberly Davis – Series 5
44 (NE). Myles Mordaunt – Series 9
45 (NE). Neil Clough – Series 9
46 (34). Vincent Disneur – Series 7
47 (23). Tim Ankers – Junior Apprentice 1
48 (NE). Jordan Poulton – Series 9
49 (31). Lorraine Tighe – Series 5
50 (45). Thomas Gearing – Series 8
51 (NE). Bianca Miller – Series 10
52 (74). Syed Ahmed – Series 2
53 (26). Zoe Plummer – Junior Apprentice 1
54 (68). Ed Hunter – Series 7
55 (NE). Felipe Alviar-Baquero – Series 10
56 (52). Edna Agbarha – Series 7
57 (39). Harry Hitchens – Junior Apprentice 2
58 (47). Ben Clarke – Series 5
59 (41). Howard Ebison – Series 5
60 (50). Paula Jones – Series 5
61 (92). Sandeesh Samra – Series 6
62 (67). Naomi Lay – Series 3
63 (69). Leon Doyle – Series 7
64 (88). Jennifer Maguire – Series 4
65 (75). Jamie Lester – Series 6
66 (72). Jadine Johnson – Series 3
67 (NE). Tim Stillwell – Series 9
68 (87). Katie Wright – Series 8
69 (66). Alex Expstein – Series 6
70 (32). Ellie Reed – Series 7
71 (55). Simon Smith – Series 4
72 (NE). Katie Bulmer-Cooke – Series 10
73 (90). Sara Dhada – Series 4
74 (15). James McCullaugh – Junior Apprentice 2
75 (70). Miriam Staley – Series 1
76 (NE). Puddin – Series 10
77 (83). Lohit Kalburgi – Series 3
78 (71). James Max – Series 1
79 (36). Michelle Dewberry – Series 2
80 (46). Alex Wotherspoon – Series 4
81 (54). Michael Sophocles – Series 4
82 (65). Phillip Taylor – Series 5
83 (33). Lucy Beauvallet – Junior Apprentice 3
84 (64). Glenn Wood – Series 7
85 (57). Zoe Beresford – Series 7
86 (84). Ansell Henry – Series 2
87 (40). Harry Maxwell – Junior Apprentice 2
88 (78). Paul Torrisi – Seres 1
89 (49). Tim Campbell – Series 1
90 (80). Bilyana Apostolova – Series 8
91 (91). Felicity Jackson – Series 7
92 (128). Noorul Choudhury – Series 5
93 (77). Jenna Whittingham – Series 8
94 (NE). Rebecca Slater – Series 9
95 (60). Adam Hosker – Series 3
96 (NE). Mark Wright – Series 10
97 (97). Jenny Celerier – Series 4
98 (53). Arjun Rajyagor – Junior Apprentice 1
99 (82). Mona Lewis – Series 5
100 (73). Jane McEvoy – Series 8
101 (NE). Sanjay Sood-Smith – Series 10
102 (58). Kirsty Cleaver – Junior Apprentice 1
103 (48). Ashleigh Porter-Exley – Junior Apprentice 3
104 (76). Maria Dolan – Junior Apprentice 3
105 (61). Helene Speight – Series 4
106 (96). Laura Moore – Series 6
107 (NE). Uzma Yakoob – Series 9
108 (79). Adam Corbally – Series 8
109 (42). Zara Brownless – Junior Apprentice 2
110 (59). Lizzie Magee – Junior Apprentice 2
111 (NE). Ella-Jade Bitton – Series 10
112 (130). Nicholas De Lacy Brown – Series 4
113 (63). Laura Hogg – Series 8
114 (85). Jo Cameron – Series 2
115 (123). Paul Callaghan – Series 3
116 (NE). James Hill – Series 10
117 (139). Lindi Mngaza – Series 4
118 (NE). Lauren Riley – Series 10
119 (NE). Kurt Wilson – Series 9
120 (NE). Jaz Ampaw-Far – Series 9
121 (56). Patrick MacDowell – Junior Apprentice 3
122 (NE). Natalie Panayi – Series 9
123 (94). Paul Tulip – Series 2
124 (112). Shibby Robati – Series 6
125 (110). Joy Stefanicki – Series 6
126 (NE). Sophie Lau – Series 9
127 (93). Raleigh Addington – Series 6
128 (120). Haya Al Dlame – Junior Apprentice 2
129 (105). Stephen Brady – Series 8
130 (147). Natalie Wood – Series 3
131 (81). Duane Bryan – Series 8
132 (51). Hannah Cherry – Junior Apprentice 1
133 (107). Tuan Le – Series 2
134 (86). Gavin Winstanley – Series 7
135 (NE). Zeeshan Shah – Series 9
136 (115). Rory Laing – Series 3
137 (109). Christopher Farrell – Series 6
138 (134). Hibah Ansarry – Junior Apprentice 1
139 (114). Rocky Andrews – Series 5
140 (104). Maria O’Connor – Series 8
141 (98). Nargis Ara – Series 2
142 (103). Hannah Richards – Junior Apprentice 2
143 (113). Dan Harris – Series 6
144 (121). Alex Britez Cabral – Series 7
145 (NE). Nurun Ahmed – Series 10
146 (NE). Lindsay Booth – Series 9
147 (118). Hayley Forrester – Junior Apprentice 2
148 (135). Alexa Tilley – Series 2
149 (116). Rachel Groves – Series 1
150 (106). Emma Walker – Junior Apprentice 1
151 (151). Jordan De Courcy – Junior Apprentice 1
152 (111). Steven Cole – Junior Apprentice 3
153 (127). Raj Dhonota – Series 1
154 (62). Azhar Sidddique – Series 8
155 (95). Ben Leary – Series 1
156 (122). Sharon McAllister – Series 2
157 (138). Rhys Rosser – Junior Apprentice 1
158 (124). Shazia Wahab – Series 4
159 (133). Sophie Kain – Series 3
160 (137). Ifti Chaudhury – Series 3
161 (99). Gbemi Okunole – Junior Apprentice 1
162 (131). Alice Smith – Junior Apprentice 3
163 (NE). Scott McCulloch – Series 10
164 (101). Andrew Tindall – Junior Apprentice 3
165 (125). Sebastian Schrimpff – Series 1
166 (143). Kevin Shaw – Series 4
167 (108). David Odihambo – Junior Apprentice 3
168 (NE). Robert Goodwin – Series 10
169 (149). Adele Lock – Series 1
170 (117). Karen Bremner – Series 2
171 (89). Navdeep Bural – Junior Apprentice 3
172 (152). Gerri Blackwood – Series 3
173 (119). Ghazal Asif – Series 3
174 (155). Mani Sandher – Series 2
175 (146). Anita Shah – Series 5
176 (148). Lindsay Bogaard – Series 1
177 (144). Ian Stringer – Series 4
178 (141). Maxamilian Grodecki – Junior Apprentice 3
179 (136). Miranda Rose – Series 1
180 (126). Samuel Juddah – Series 2
181 (145). Majid Nagra – Series 5
182 (153). Andy Jackson – Series 3
183 (100). Adam Eliaz – Junior Apprentice 1
184 (102). Amy Corrigan – Junior Apprentice 3
185 (129). Mahamad Awale – Junior Apprentice 2
186 (156). Matthew Palmer – Series 1
187 (142). Michael Copp – Series 8
188 (140). Lewis Roman – Junior Apprentice 2
189 (150). Ben Fowler – Junior Apprentice 2
190 (NE). Chiles Cartwright – Series 10
191 (154). Ben Stanberry – Series 2
192 (157). Adenike Ogundoyin – Series 1
193 (132). Sean Spooner – Junior Apprentice 3

Series Ranking By Average Position

1. Series 7
2. Series 6
3. Series 9
4. Series 5
5. Series 4
6. Series 10
7. Series 8
8. Series 3
9. Junior Apprentice 1
10. Series 2
11. Junior Apprentice 2
12. Series 1
13. Junior Apprentice 3

Average Ranking by Placement

1. 2nd place
2. Winner
3. 3rd place
4. 5th place
5. 4th place
6. 6th place
7. 7th place
8. 11th place
9. 9th place
10. 8th place
11. 16th place
12. 12th place
13. 15th place
14. 13th place
15. 10th place
16. 14th place
17. 17th place
18. 18th place
19. 19th place
20. 20th place

Highest Climbers

1. Noorul Choudhury
2. Sandeesh Samra
3. Jennifer Maguire
4. Syed Ahmed
4. Lindi Mngaza

Biggest Fallers

1. Azhar Siddique
2. Adam Eliaz
3. Amy Corrigan
4. Navdeep Bural
5. Hannah Cherry (*sniff*)

Best Placing Contestant By Initial

A : Alex Mills
B : Bianca Miller
C : Chris Bates
D : Debra Barr
E : Ed Hunter
F : Francesca MacVarley
G : Gabrielle Omar
H : Helen Milligan
I : Ifti Chaudhury
J : Jason Leech
K : Kate Walsh
L : Leah Totton
M : Melody Hossaini
N : Nick Holzherr
P : Paloma Vivanco
R : Ruth Badger
S : Stuart Baggs
T : Tom Pellereau
U : Uzma Yakoob
V : Vincent Disneur
Y : Yasmina Siadatan
Z : Zoe Plummer

Advertisements

9 thoughts on “The Apprentice Open 2015 – Results

  1. Ross

    Poor Adenike, saved the ignominy of being dead last by virtue of, well… having actually died.

    She deserved better. </3

    Reply
  2. tabithakitten

    This list is mad. I tried applying some logic (time passing mainly) but actually, there is none. Your voters are insane.

    Reply
    1. monkseal Post author

      Sandeesh above Jadine is of course empirically wrong, but rampaging bisexual fuck-up and winge-model Natasha Scribbbles is an Apprentice legend to equal any you could name.

      Reply
  3. Agrippina

    An all-female top 11 so far… but I presume Mark Wright will come along to spoil that pretty soon, just as he spoils everything else he touches. In my mind, he got fatally tangled with the other Mark Wright, who was single-handedly making me question my decision to actually watch the Strictly final, so perhaps I’m being unfair to him, but I certainly can’t see why anyone would think he was better than either Dr Leah or Ruth Badger.

    Reply
      1. Agrippina

        Doh! I didn’t even look that far down because I thought he was generally popular. My faith in your readership is restored for now.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s